•  

    Crooked Billet - Hallowell Learning Community Staff List 

     

    Co-Principals

    Mr. Steve Glaize
    Ms. Kelli Sendel


    Assistant Principal

    Mrs. Meredith Kane-Sokol


    Building Secretaries
    Mrs. Lynn Denner
    Mrs. Cindy Higgins


    Assistant to the Office
    Mrs. Carol Deitch

     

    Kindergarten
    Ms. Jen Basmajian
    Ms. Susan Caldwell
    Mrs. Lisa Carlo
    Mrs. Laura Couch

    Grade One

    Mrs. Nancy Castle
    Mrs. Deb Stoddart
    Mrs. Beth Traczykiewicz
    Mrs. Donna Yerk


    Grade Two
    Ms. Jennifer Carr

    Mrs. Nancy Castle
    Mrs. Rachelle Lynette
    Mrs. Michelle Quartullo
    Mrs. Cathy Reed

     

    Grade Three
    Mrs. Cheri Arnaiz
    Mrs. Julie Maloney
    Mrs. Elizabeth Williams
    Mr. Mark Crow
     

    Grade Four

    Mrs. Jo-Ann Evans

    Mrs. Rachel Hartman

    Mrs. Judy Johnson

    Ms. Karen Locke

    Ms. Marisa Palladino

     

    Grade Five

    Mr. Michael Dufner

    Mrs. Tiffany Hood

    Mr. Kevin Schlenker

    Mrs. Beth Schrader


    Speech

    Mrs. Amanda Rettig

    Mrs. Deanna Melideo

     

    Literacy Specialists

    Mrs. Mary Ellen Caroselli

    Mrs. Donna Chiodo

    Mrs. Tami Eldridge

    Ms. Maile Sykes

     

    School Counselors
    Mrs. Valerie Slott
    Mrs. Tami Wunder-Italia

    School Psychologists
    Mrs. Brittany Jenkins
    Mrs. Rachel Radcliffe

    Autistic Support
    Mrs. Melissa Campbell

    Learning Support
    Ms. Liz Buseman
    Ms. Kelly Conlan
    Mrs. Christina Sally
    Mrs. Kelly Wenner
    Ms. Patricia Zawacki

    Emotional Support
    Mr. Lee Eisenman
    Mrs. Jamie Pitetti

    EL Program
    Mrs. Grace Santiso
    Ms. Dorothy Lipford

    Occupational Therapists
    Mrs. Jeanne Garrison

    Physical Therapists
    Mrs. Carol Mulligan

    Enrichment
    Mrs. Kelly Bozzomo

    Building Substitute
    Mrs. Barb Gehan


    Health/PE
    Mr. Eric Glemser
    Mrs. Elizabeth Vecchione

    Art
    Mrs. Mary Arbuckle 
    Mr. Drew Rodebaugh

    Music
    Mr. Chris Kuczynski
    Mr. John Sedlacsik
    Mr. Ray Washam
    Mrs. Jessica Welch
    Ms. Natalie Trach

    Librarian
    Mrs. Lauraine Lindbloom

    Technology
    Mr. Joseph Perry
    Mrs. Kristina Skladaitis
    Mrs. Beverly Visnov

    Technology Support
    Mr. Evan Clauss

    Title One Support
    Mrs. Ginger Schorn
    Mrs. Coleen Brennan
    Mrs. Megan Simon
    Mrs. Alexandra Tipton

     

    Library Assistant
    Mrs. Cindy Stout

    School Nurses
    Mrs. Ann Archibald
    Mrs. Sue Clark
    Mrs. Karen Horwath


    Special Education Assistants
    Ms.Liz Colibraro
    Mrs. Lisa Cannella 
    Ms. Alyssa Daubney
    Ms. Kelli Floyd
    Ms. Lisa Feenstra
    Mrs. Julie Hish
    Mrs. Janet Heller
    Ms. Barb Jones
    Mr. Matthew Maradeo
    Mrs. Kathleen Markman
    Mrs. Debbie McGuigan
    Ms. Lily Maina
    Ms. AnneMarie Patalone

    Ms. Kayla Armstrong
    Ms. Rachel Morris
    Mrs. Lynn Myers
    Mrs. Theresa Nungesser
    Mr. Derrick Rivers
    Mr. Joshua Williams
    Ms. Ellen Wolner
    Mrs. Suvarna Angre

    Instructional Assistants
    Mrs. Karla Baker
    Mrs. Tricia Luddecke
    Mrs. Shannon Geld
    Mrs. Andrea Hildebrand
    Ms. Michelle Paripsky
    Mrs. Nancy Margerum
    Mrs. Jacqueline Pfender
    Mrs. Kimberly Timm
    Mrs. Karen Evans
    Ms. Laura Ward


    Recess Assistants
    Mrs. Viki Barnes
    Mrs. Vanessa Barone
    Mrs. Lisa Cronlund
    Mrs. Linda Farnsworth
    Mrs. Cheri Gottshall
    Mrs. Wendi Leithead
    Mrs. Kristi Beck-Kasko
    Mrs. Kimberly Keyser

    Food Service
    Mrs. Siena Healy
    Mrs. Pat Mohar
    Mrs. April Puceta
    Mrs. Michele Willard

    Facility Coordinator
    Mrs. Rosanna Bailey

    Night Supervisor
    Mr. Mark Voelcker

    Custodians
    Mr. Bob Hennessey
    Mr. Duane Hoffman
    Mr. Michael Leone
    Mr. Brian Phillips
    Ms. Lesya Voshchilo
    Mr. Ernest Williams