•  

    Hallowell Staff List 

     

    Principal

    Mr. Steve Glaize


    Building Secretary
    Mrs. Cindy Higgins


    Assistant to the Office
    Mrs. Carol Deitch

     

    Kindergarten
    Ms. Jen Basmajian
    Ms. Susan Caldwell
    Mrs. Lisa Carlo

    Grade One

    Mrs. Wileena Booker (HA)
    Mrs. Stephanie Trasatti
    Mrs. Donna Yerk


    Grade Two
    Ms. Jennifer Carr

    Mrs. Nancy Castle
    Mrs. Rachelle Lynette

     

    Grade Three
    Mrs. Cheri Arnaiz
    Mrs. Kendrah Butler-Waters
    Mr. Mark Crow (HA)
     

    Grade Four

    Mrs. Joann Evans

    Ms. Yelena Gulkewicz

    Mrs. Rachel Hartman (HA)

    Mrs. Judy Johnson

    Ms. Alexis Shulski

     

    Grade Five

    Ms. Meghan Daily

    Mr. Kevin Schlenker

    Mrs. Beth Schrader


    Speech

    Mrs. Wendi Kooperman

    Mrs. Amanda Rettig

     

     

    Literacy Specialists

    Mrs. Donna Chiodo

    Mrs. Tami Eldridge

     

    School Counselor
    Mrs. Valerie Slott

    School Psychologist
    Mrs. Rachel Radcliffe

    Learning Support
    Mrs. Melissa Breen
    Ms. Maria Kerr
    Mrs. Kelly Wenner
    Ms. Patricia Zawacki

    Emotional Support
    Mr. Lee Eisenman
    Mrs. Jamie Pitetti

    EL Program
    Mrs. Grace Santiso

    Occupational Therapist
    Mrs. Emily Owens

    Physical Therapist
    TBD

    Enrichment
    Ms. Heather Weiss

    Building Substitute
    Ms. Sydney Stoddart


    Health/PE
    Mr. Eric Glemser
    Mrs. Elizabeth Vecchione

    Art
    Mrs. Mary Arbuckle 

    Music
    Mr. Chris Kuczynski
    Mr. John Sedlacsik
    Miss Aubrey Maks
    Ms. Natalie Trach

    Librarian
    Mrs. Lauraine Lindbloom

    Technology
    Mrs. Beverly Visnov

    Technology Support
    Mrs. Maryann Cunha

    Title One Support

    Reading - Mrs. Beth Beggs

    Math - Ms. Kelana Lindsay

    Math - Ms. Debbie Muoio

     

     

    School Nurses
    Mrs. Karen Horwath
    Mrs. Lisa O'Donnell


    Special Education Assistants
    Ms. Liz Colibraro 
    Ms. Kelli Floyd
    Ms. Lisa Feenstra
    Ms. Lisa Brown
    Ms. Kimberly Brumlow
    Mrs. Lynn Myers

    Mrs. Theresa Nungesser
    Mr. Derrick Rivers
    Mr. Joshua Williams
    Ms. Mariah Pagan
    Mrs. Suvarna Angre

    Ms. Nichole Clinton
    Mr. Omarr Clark
    Ms. Angela Ruiz
    Mr. James Fickenscher
    Ms. Ashley Simpson
    Ms. Kirsten Pontenberg

    Library Assistant
    Mrs. Kristi Beck-Kasko

    Instructional Assistants
    Mrs. Karla Baker
    Mrs. Shannon Geld (HA)
    Mrs. Tricia Luddecke (HA)
    Mrs. Kimberly Timm
    Mr. Justin Thomas
    Ms. Luzmarie Salcedo

    Ms. Shardae Jones
    Ms. Digisha Patel

    Recess Assistants

     

    Food Service
    Mrs. Michele Willard
    Mrs. Pat Mohar
    Ms. Shoshana Weintraub


    Facility Coordinator
    Mrs. Rosanna Bailey

    Night Supervisor
    Mr. Mark Voelcker

    Custodians
    Mr. Bob Hennessey
    Mr. Craig Teichmann
    Mr. Michael Leone
    Mr. Brian Phillips
    Ms. Lesya Voshchilo
    Mr. Ernest Williams