•  

    Licensedto Hatboro-Horsham High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2013 10:44 AM

                               Kiwanis Relays -5/5/2013                          

                              Hatboro-Horsham HighSchool                         

                                        Results                                   

     

    Event1  Girls Distance Medley

    ================================================================

        School                                              Finals

    ================================================================

    Finals

      1 Pennbrook                                         13:39.27 

      2 Arcola                                            13:40.16 

      3 Pennridge Central                                  13:51.51 

      4 Pennwood Pennsbury                                 13:51.56 

      5 Great Valley                                      13:55.57 

      6 Cedarbrook                                        14:11.30 

      7 Pennfield                                         14:14.92 

      8 Upper Merion                                      14:15.34 

      9 Keith Valley                                      14:31.22 

     10 Owen J Roberts                                    14:40.25 

     11 Bala Cynwyd                                       14:54.93 

     12 Wissahickon                                       15:25.09 

     13 Pennwood Delco                                    19:12.48 

     

    Event2  Boys Distance Medley

    ================================================================

        School                                               Finals

    ================================================================

      1 Arcola                                            12:09.60 

      2 Owen J Roberts                                    12:10.30 

      3 Wissahickon                                        12:14.59 

      4 Great Valley                                      12:27.26 

      5 Pennbrook                                         12:36.66 

      6 Pennfield                                         12:46.15 

      7 Cedarbrook                                        12:57.14 

      8 Pennwood Pennsbury                                 12:58.38 

      9 Pennridge Central                                  13:10.48 

     10 Keith Valley                                      13:12.04 

     11 Upper Merion                                      13:26.85 

     12 Pennwood Delco                                    13:54.80 

     

    Event3  Girls 4x60 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Open

    ===================================================================

        School                                              Finals  H#

    ===================================================================

      1 Arcola                                               41.77   5

      2 Keith Valley                                          43.97   4

      3 Great Valley                                         44.53   3

      4 Pennwood Pennsbury                                    44.79   5

      5 Pennridge Central                                     44.91   2

      6 Owen J Roberts                                        46.00   4

      7 Pennbrook                                            47.17   4

      8 Upper Merion                                         47.71   3

      9 Pennwood Pennsbury  'B'                              x48.68   1

     

    Event4  Girls 4x60 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 7thgrade

    ===================================================================

        School                                              Finals  H#

    ===================================================================

      1 Arcola                                                42.06   3

      2 Owen J Roberts                                       44.95   3

      3 Upper Merion                                         46.11   1

      4 Pennwood Pennsbury                                    46.15   3

      5 Cedarbrook                                           46.98   2

      6 Pennwood Delco                                       47.31   2

      7 Great Valley                                         47.37   2

      8 Norristown                                            47.41  1

      9 Pennwood Pennsbury  'B'                              x49.12   1

     

    Event5  Boys 4x60 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Open

    ===================================================================

        School                                               Finals H#

    ===================================================================

      1 Arcola                                               37.85   2

      2 Pennridge Central                                     39.32   5

      3 Owen J Roberts                                        39.46   5

      4 Pennfield                                            40.33   4

      5 Great Valley                                         40.99   3

      6 Pennwood Pennsbury                                    41.08   5

      7 Keith Valley                                         41.58   2

      8 Pennbrook                                            41.72   3

      9 Pennwood Delco                                       41.80   4

     10 Cedarbrook                                           41.88   2

     11 Wissahickon                                          42.21   4

     12 Pennwood Pennsbury  'B'                              x44.11   1

     13 Pennfield 'B'                                      x44.29   1

     14 Upper Merion                                          48.55   3

     

    Event6  Boys 4x60 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 120lbs.

    ===================================================================

        School                                              Finals  H#

    ===================================================================

      1 Great Valley                                         40.43   2

      2 Pennwood Pennsbury                                    41.13   3

      3 Upper Merion                                          41.41  4

      4 Arcola                                               42.14   1

      5 Wissahickon                                          42.58   3

      6 Pennwood Delco                                       42.71   3

      7 Keith Valley                                          42.91   1

      8 Cedarbrook                                           42.99   4

      9 Owen J Roberts                                       43.45   4

     10 Pennwood Pennsbury  'B'                              x43.82   1

     11 Pennfield                                            44.33   2

     

    Event7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

    ================================================================

        School                                              Finals

    ================================================================

      1 Pennridge Central                                  10:41.18 

      2 Arcola                                            10:46.76 

      3 Pennbrook                                         10:52.60 

      4 Great Valley                                       10:54.39 

      5 Pennfield                                         10:55.23 

      6 Pennwood Pennsbury                                 11:04.68 

      7 Keith Valley                                      11:22.06 

      8 Great Valley  'B'                                 x11:35.01 

      9 Upper Merion                                      11:35.33 

     10 Owen J Roberts                                    11:40.96 

     11 Cedarbrook                                        11:42.42 

     12 Pennbrook 'B'                                   x11:47.89 

     13 Pennwood Pennsbury  'B'                           x11:58.08 

     14 Wissahickon                                       12:08.29 

     15 Pennwood Pennsbury  'C'                           x12:14.59 

     16 Pennwood Delco                                    15:58.84 

     

    Event8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

    ================================================================

        School                                              Finals

    ================================================================

      1 Pennwood Pennsbury                                  9:33.69 

      2 Owen J Roberts                                     9:43.81 

      3 Wissahickon                                        9:46.09 

      4 Great Valley                                       9:59.36 

      5 Pennridge Central                                  10:03.84 

      6 Arcola                                            10:07.87 

      7 Pennbrook                                         10:07.98 

      8 Cedarbrook                                        10:17.84 

      9 Pennfield                                         10:23.04 

     10 Great Valley  'B'                                 x10:39.38 

     11 Pennwood Pennsbury  'B'                           x10:49.07 

     12 Great Valley  'C'                                 x10:51.20 

     13 Keith Valley                                      11:07.84 

     

    Event9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Open

    ===================================================================

        School                                              Finals  H#

    ===================================================================

      1 Norristown                                           49.58   4

      2 Cedarbrook                                           50.32   4

      3 Pennridge Central                                     52.33   4

      4 Arcola                                               52.85   4

      5 Pennwood Pennsbury                                    53.30   4

      6 Pennwood Delco                                        53.71   3

      7 Owen J Roberts                                       53.82   3

      8 Keith Valley                                         54.30   3

      9 Great Valley                                         54.96   3

     10 Bala Cynwyd                                           55.37   3

     11 Pennbrook                                            56.71   4

     12 Keith Valley  'B'                                    x57.03   2

     13 Upper Merion                                         57.29   3

     14 Wissahickon                                          57.39   2

     15 Norristown 'B'                                     x57.76   1

     16 Pennfield                                            58.16   2

     17 Pennbrook 'B'                                      x59.85   1

     

    Event10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Open

    ===================================================================

        School                                              Finals  H#

    ===================================================================

      1 Pennwood Delco                                       47.34   3

      2 Wissahickon                                          47.62   3

      3 Arcola                                               48.51   3

      4 Pennwood Pennsbury                                    48.97   3

      5 Norristown                                           49.09   2

      6 Cedarbrook                                           49.47   2

      7 Pennridge Central                                     49.61   3

      8 Great Valley                                          50.10   2

      9 Pennfield                                            51.08   2

     10 Owen J Roberts                                       52.93   3

     11 Upper Merion                                         55.13   2

     12 Pennfield 'B'                                      x58.26   1

     -- Pennwood Delco  'B'                                      DQ   1

     -- Keith Valley  'B'                                        DQ   1

     -- Upper Merion  'B'                                        DQ  1

     

    Event11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7th grade

    ===================================================================

        School                                              Finals  H#

    ===================================================================

      1 Arcola                                               53.67   3

      2 Owen J Roberts                                       55.86   3

      3 Pennridge Central                                     56.06   2

      4 Great Valley                                          56.60   3

      5 Wissahickon                                          57.37   1

      6 Pennwood Pennsbury                                    58.86   1

      7 Pennfield                                            59.25   2

      8 Pennwood Delco                                        61.36   2

      9 Pennwood Delco  'B'                                  x62.26   1

     10 Upper Merion                                         64.92   2

     

    Event12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 90lbs

    ===================================================================

        School                                              Finals  H#

    ===================================================================

      1 Wissahickon                                          54.84   2

      2 Pennwood Pennsbury                                    55.34   2

      3 Pennbrook                                            55.35   2

      4 Upper Merion                                         56.24   2

      5 Cedarbrook                                            56.29  2

      6 Owen J Roberts                                       56.64   1

      7 Great Valley                                         56.85   1

      8 Keith Valley                                         58.03   1

      9 Arcola                                                58.23   2

     

    Event13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 105 lbs.

    ===================================================================

        School                                              Finals  H#

    ===================================================================

      1 Pennfield                                            56.33   1

      2 Norristown                                           57.07   2

      3 Pennwood Delco                                       57.11   2

      4 Pennwood Pennsbury                                    57.16   2

      5 Owen J Roberts                                       57.67   1

      6 Arcola                                               57.88   2

      7 Great Valley                                         58.33   1

      8 Pennbrook                                            59.12   1

      9 Bala Cynwyd                                          59.87   1

     10 Upper Merion                                         59.90   2

     11 Pennwood Pennsbury  'B'                              x63.64   1

     -- Cedarbrook                                              DQ   2

     

    Event14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 105 lbs.

    ===================================================================

        School                                               Finals H#

    ===================================================================

      1 Pennfield                                            51.50   1

      2 Pennridge Central                                     51.72   2

      3 Owen J Roberts                                        52.76   2

      4 Upper Merion                                         53.16   2

      5 Pennwood Pennsbury                                    53.51   1

      6 Wissahickon                                          53.60   2

      7 Keith Valley                                         54.28   1

      8 Arcola                                               54.50   1

      9 Pennbrook                                            55.87   2

     10 Great Valley                                          55.93  1

     11 Cedarbrook                                           56.80   1

     12 Norristown                                           57.66   2

     

    Event15  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay 90 lb, mixed

    ===================================================================

        School                                              Finals  H#

    ===================================================================

      1 Cedarbrook                                           56.01   2

      2 Pennfield                                             57.41   2

      3 Pennwood Pennsbury                                    58.29   1

      4 Upper Merion                                         58.49   2

      5 Owen J Roberts                                       58.54   1

      6 Pennbrook                                             58.72   2

      7 Great Valley                                         58.97   2

      8 Arcola                                               59.05   1

     

    Event16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 120 lbs.

    ===================================================================

        School                                              Finals  H#

    ===================================================================

      1 Owen J Roberts                                        51.05  3

      2 Arcola                                               51.13   2

      3 Pennfield                                            51.41   1

      4 Pennwood Delco                                       52.50   1

      5 Pennridge Central                                     52.60   3

      6 Pennbrook                                            52.71   3

      7 Pennwood Pennsbury                                    52.85   3

      8 Wissahickon                                          53.03   2

      9 Great Valley                                         53.06   2

     10 Cedarbrook                                           53.96   2

     11 Keith Valley                                         54.57   2

     12 Pennfield 'B'                                      x57.28   1

     13 Norristown                                           59.00   3

     

    Event17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

    ===================================================================

        School                                              Finals  H#

    ===================================================================

      1 Norristown                                         1:45.58   4

      2 Arcola                                             1:51.73   4

      3 Pennridge Central                                   1:52.33   3

      4 Great Valley                                       1:56.82   4

      5 Keith Valley                                       1:57.60   4

      6 Pennwood Delco                                     1:58.02   3

      7 Bala Cynwyd                                         2:00.39   3

      8 Cedarbrook 'B'                                   x2:01.97   1

      9 Wissahickon                                        2:03.06   2

     10 Pennwood Pennsbury                                  2:03.36   3

     11 Pennbrook                                          2:04.36   2

     12 Keith Valley  'B'                                  x2:06.33   2

     13 Norristown 'B'                                   x2:07.23   1

     14 Pennfield                                          2:08.24   3

     15 Pennwood Pennsbury  'B'                            x2:08.47   2

     16 Bala Cynwyd 'B'                                  x2:08.67   1

     17 Upper Merion                                       2:12.23   3

     18 Pennfield 'B'                                     x2:12.45   1

     19 Pennwood Pennsbury  'C'                            x2:18.92   2

     -- Cedarbrook                                              DQ   4

     -- Pennwood Delco  'B'                                      DQ   2

     -- Pennbrook 'B'                                           DQ   1

     

    Event18  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7th grade

    ===================================================================

        School                                              Finals  H#

    ===================================================================

      1 Arcola                                             1:53.86   3

      2 Norristown                                         1:54.97   3

      3 Great Valley                                       1:59.45   2

      4 Owen J Roberts                                     2:02.33   3

      5 Pennridge Central                                   2:02.95   2

      6 Pennwood Pennsbury                                  2:03.58   3

      7 Cedarbrook                                          2:04.05   2

      8 Great Valley  'B'                                  x2:08.18   1

      9 Pennfield                                          2:08.23   3

     10 Pennwood Pennsbury  'B'                            x2:08.87   1

     11 Wissahickon                                         2:09.24   2

     12 Pennwood Delco                                     2:12.00   2

     13 Pennwood Delco  'B'                                x2:12.37   1

     14 Cedarbrook 'B'                                   x2:14.28   1

     

    Event19  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

    ===================================================================

        School                                              Finals  H#

    ===================================================================

      1 Pennwood Delco                                      1:41.59   1

      2 Pennwood Delco  'B'                                x1:41.70   1

      3 Pennwood Pennsbury                                  1:43.01   3

      4 Pennridge Central                                   1:44.24   3

      5 Arcola                                              1:44.34   3

      6 Norristown                                         1:44.81   2

      7 Wissahickon                                        1:45.41   3

      8 Cedarbrook                                         1:45.52   3

      9 Great Valley                                       1:45.82   2

     10 Pennwood Pennsbury  'B'                            x1:48.81   2

     11 Pennfield                                          1:49.06   2

     12 Owen J Roberts                                      1:49.82   2

     13 Keith Valley                                       1:50.06   2

     14 Upper Merion                                       1:52.75   1

     15 Pennwood Pennsbury  'C'                            x1:53.89   1

     16 Pennfield 'B'                                     x2:04.11   1

     

    Event20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 120 lbs.

    ===================================================================

        School                                              Finals  H#

    ===================================================================

      1 Pennwood Pennsbury                                  1:49.28   3

      2 Arcola                                             1:49.51   2

      3 Norristown                                          1:50.39  2

      4 Pennfield                                          1:50.50   2

      5 Pennbrook                                          1:50.96   3

      6 Great Valley                                       1:51.53   2

      7 Keith Valley                                        1:51.93   2

      8 Pennridge Central                                   1:51.96   3

      9 Wissahickon                                        1:51.97   3

     10 Owen J Roberts                                     1:54.39   3

     11 Cedarbrook                                         1:54.66   3

     12 Pennwood Pennsbury  'C'                            x1:54.74   1

     13 Upper Merion                                       1:55.56   1

     14 Pennwood Delco                                      1:57.29   1

     15 Pennwood Pennsbury  'B'                            x2:00.66   2

     16 Pennfield 'B'                                    x2:01.07   1

     17 Pennwood Pennsbury  'D'                            x2:02.50   1

     

    Event21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

    ===================================================================

        School                                              Finals  H#

    ===================================================================

      1 Norristown                                          4:16.92  2

      2 Cedarbrook                                         4:19.95   2

      3 Pennwood Pennsbury                                  4:31.05   2

      4 Pennridge Central                                   4:32.88   2

      5 Wissahickon                                         4:33.12   1

      6 Arcola                                             4:36.22   2

      7 Pennfield                                          4:36.53   1

      8 Pennbrook                                          4:38.25   2

      9 Owen J Roberts                                     4:39.80   1

     10 Great Valley                                       4:42.20   1

     11 Pennbrook 'B'                                    x4:46.13   1

     12 Pennwood Pennsbury  'B'                            x4:47.07  1

     13 Cedarbrook 'B'                                   x4:48.05   1

     14 Upper Merion                                       4:50.70   1

     15 Pennwood Delco                                     4:55.05   1

     16 Keith Valley                                        4:55.91   1

     17 Bala Cynwyd                                        5:01.85   1

     18 Pennwood Delco  'B'                                x5:04.87   1

     

    Event22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

    ===================================================================

        School                                              Finals  H#

    ===================================================================

      1 Cedarbrook                                         3:55.95   2

      2 Wissahickon                                         3:57.13   2

      3 Pennwood Delco                                     3:59.67   1

      4 Pennridge Central                                   4:02.71   2

      5 Owen J Roberts                                     4:04.23   1

      6 Pennwood Pennsbury                                  4:06.11   2

      7 Pennfield                                          4:09.62   1

      8 Pennwood Pennsbury  'B'                            x4:09.75   1

      9 Great Valley                                        4:14.80   1

     10 Arcola                                             4:16.14   2

     11 Pennbrook                                          4:19.65   2

     12 Pennwood Delco  'B'                                x4:27.86   1

     13 Pennfield 'B'                                     x4:29.96   1

     14 Upper Merion                                       4:43.55   1

     15 Norristown                                         4:46.29   1

     

    Event23  Girls Long Jump Relay

    ================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals

    ================================================================

      1 Great Valley, 1              Great Valley          14-08.50 

      2 Arcola, 1                    Arcola                14-05.25 

      3 Wissahickon, 1               Wissahickon           14-02.50 

      4 Penn Central, 2              PennridgeCentral      13-09.75 

      4 Arcola, 2                    Arcola                13-09.75 

      6 Penn Cenrtal, 1              PennridgeCentral      13-09.50 

      7 Great Valley, 2              Great Valley          13-05.25 

      8 Cedarbrook, 1                Cedarbrook            13-02.75 

      9 Pwd Pennsbury, 1             Pennwood Pnsbry       13-01.50 

     10 Ojr, 3                       Owen J Roberts        13-00.25 

     11 Bala Cynwyd, 1               Bala Cynwyd           12-07.75 

     12 KV, 1                        Keith Valley          12-07.00 

     12 Cedarbrook, 2                Cedarbrook            12-07.00 

     14 Norristown, 1                Norristown            12-06.25 

     15 KV, 2                        Keith Valley          12-06.00 

     16 KV, 6                        Keith Valley          12-05.25 

     17 Pwd Pennsbury, 2             Pennwood Pnsbry       12-05.00 

     18 Pennbrook, 1                 Pennbrook             12-01.00 

     19 Ojr, 4                       Owen J Roberts        11-08.50 

     20 Pennfield, 2                 Pennfield             11-07.75 

     21 Wissahickon, 2               Wissahickon           11-06.50 

     22 Bala Cynwyd, 2               Bala Cynwyd           11-04.50 

     22 Pennbrook, 2                 Pennbrook             11-04.50 

     24 Pwd Delco, 1                 Pennwood Delco        11-03.00 

     25 Pwd Delco, 2                 Pennwood Delco        10-08.50 

     25 Pennfield, 1                 Pennfield             10-08.50 

     27 Norristown, 2                Norristown            10-05.50 

     28 Upper Merion, 1              Upper Merion           9-07.00 

     29 KV, 5                        Keith Valley           9-03.00 

     30 Upper Merion, 2              Upper Merion           9-00.25 

     

    Event24  Boys Long Jump Relay

    ================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals

    ================================================================

      1 Penn Central, 4              PennridgeCentral      18-06.50 

      2 Pwd Delco, 3                 Pennwood Delco        17-10.00 

      3 Upper Merion, 4              Upper Merion          16-04.00 

      4 KV, 3                        Keith Valley          16-00.00 

      4 Arcola, 4                    Arcola                16-00.00 

      6 Pennfield, 3                 Pennfield             15-09.00 

      6 Arcola, 3                    Arcola                15-09.00 

      6 Cedarbrook, 3                Cedarbrook            15-09.00 

      9 Pennbrook, 4                 Pennbrook             15-07.00 

     10 Ojr, 1                       Owen J Roberts        15-05.00 

     10 Pwd Pennsbury, 3             Pennwood Pnsbry       15-05.00 

     12 Pwd Pennsbury, 4             Pennwood Pnsbry       15-02.50 

     12 Great Valley, 3              Great Valley          15-02.50 

     14 Pennbrook, 3                 Pennbrook             15-02.25 

     15 Cedarbrook, 4                Cedarbrook            15-01.50 

     16 Norristown, 4                Norristown            15-01.00 

     16 Pennfield, 4                 Pennfield             15-01.00 

     18 Great Valley, 4              Great Valley          15-00.50 

     19 Pwd Delco, 4                 Pennwood Delco        14-05.00 

     20 Upper Merion, 3              Upper Merion          14-04.75 

     21 KV, 4                        Keith Valley          14-04.00 

     22 Wissahickon, 3               Wissahickon           14-03.50 

     23 Ojr, 2                       Owen J Roberts        14-03.00 

     23 Penn Central, 3              PennridgeCentral      14-03.00 

     25 Wissahickon, 4               Wissahickon           14-00.00 

     26 KV, 10                       Keith Valley          11-03.50 

     27 Norristown, 3                Norristown             9-07.00 

     

    Event25  Girls High Jump Relay

    ================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals

    ================================================================

      1 KV, 2                        Keith Valley           4-08.00 

      2 Arcola, 2                    Arcola                 4-06.00 

      2 Cedarbrook, 2                Cedarbrook             4-06.00 

      2 Cedarbrook, 1                Cedarbrook             4-06.00 

      5 Wissahickon, 2               Wissahickon            4-04.00 

      5 Norristown, 2                Norristown             4-04.00 

      5 Arcola, 1                    Arcola                 4-04.00 

      8 Upper Merion, 2              Upper Merion           4-02.00 

      8 Great Valley, 1              Great Valley           4-02.00 

      8 Great Valley, 2              Great Valley           4-02.00 

     11 Pwd Pennsbury, 1             Pennwood Pnsbry        4-00.50 

     12 Pwd Pennsbury, 2             Pennwood Pnsbry        4-00.00 

     12 Penn Central, 2              PennridgeCentral       4-00.00 

     12 Bala Cynwyd, 1               Bala Cynwyd            4-00.00 

     12 Penn Cenrtal, 1              PennridgeCentral       4-00.00 

     12 Ojr, 3                      Owen JRoberts         4-00.00 

     -- Upper Merion, 1              Upper Merion                NH 

     -- Ojr, 4                       Owen J Roberts              NH 

     -- Pennfield, 1                 Pennfield                   NH 

     -- KV, 1                        Keith Valley                NH 

     -- Norristown, 1                Norristown                  NH 

     -- Pwd Delco, 2                 Pennwood Delco              NH 

     -- Wissahickon, 1               Wissahickon                 NH 

     -- Pennfield, 2                 Pennfield                   NH 

     -- Pwd Delco, 1                 Pennwood Delco              NH 

     

    Event26  Boys High Jump Relay

    ================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals

    ================================================================

      1 Ojr, 1                       Owen J Roberts         5-05.00 

      2 Arcola, 4                    Arcola                 5-03.00 

      3 Penn Central, 4              PennridgeCentral       5-02.00 

      3 Wissahickon, 4               Wissahickon            5-02.00 

      5 Pwd Pennsbury, 3             Pennwood Pnsbry        5-01.50 

      6 Norristown, 3                Norristown             5-01.00 

      6 Cedarbrook, 3                Cedarbrook             5-01.00 

      6 KV, 3                        Keith Valley           5-01.00 

      9 Ojr, 2                       Owen J Roberts         5-00.00 

      9 Pennfield, 3                 Pennfield              5-00.00 

      9 KV, 4                        Keith Valley           5-00.00 

     12 Cedarbrook, 4                Cedarbrook             4-10.00 

     12 Pwd Pennsbury, 4             Pennwood Pnsbry        4-10.00 

     12 Arcola, 3                    Arcola                 4-10.00 

     12 Great Valley, 3              Great Valley           4-10.00 

     12 Great Valley, 4              Great Valley           4-10.00 

     12 Penn Central, 3              PennridgeCentral       4-10.00 

     18 Pwd Delco, 4                 Pennwood Delco         4-08.00 

     18 Pwd Delco, 3                 Pennwood Delco         4-08.00 

     20 Pennbrook, 4                 Pennbrook              4-06.00 

     20 Pennfield, 4                 Pennfield              4-06.00 

     22 Pennbrook, 3                 Pennbrook              4-04.00 

     22 Wissahickon, 3               Wissahickon            4-04.00 

     22 Norristown, 4                Norristown             4-04.00 

     22 Upper Merion, 3              Upper Merion           4-04.00 

     -- Upper Merion, 4              Upper Merion                NH 

     

    Event27  Girls Shot Put Relay

    ================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals

    ================================================================

      1 Pennbrook, 1                 Pennbrook             32-02.50 

      2 KV, 6                        Keith Valley          30-09.25 

      3 Cedarbrook, 1                Cedarbrook            29-09.00 

      4 KV, 5                        Keith Valley          29-06.75 

      5 Arcola, 1                    Arcola                29-05.25 

      6 Pennfield, 1                 Pennfield             29-03.00 

      7 Arcola, 2                    Arcola                29-02.00 

      8 Penn Central, 2              PennridgeCentral      27-07.50 

      9 Wissahickon, 1               Wissahickon           27-04.25 

     10 Pwd Pennsbury, 2             Pennwood Pnsbry       27-03.00 

     11 Pwd Delco, 1                 Pennwood Delco        27-02.00 

     12 Upper Merion, 1              Upper Merion          26-05.00 

     13 Great Valley, 2              Great Valley          26-04.75 

     14 Pennbrook, 2                 Pennbrook             25-08.00 

     15 Penn Cenrtal, 1              PennridgeCentral      25-03.25 

     16 Ojr, 3                       Owen J Roberts        25-00.00 

     17 Pwd Delco, 2                 Pennwood Delco        24-05.50 

     18 Pwd Pennsbury, 1             Pennwood Pnsbry       24-02.50 

     18 Pennfield, 2                 Pennfield             24-02.50 

     20 Great Valley, 1              Great Valley          23-10.75 

     21 Cedarbrook, 2                Cedarbrook            23-09.25 

     22 Wissahickon, 2               Wissahickon           23-08.25 

     23 KV, 1                        Keith Valley          23-08.00 

     24 Upper Merion, 2              Upper Merion          22-03.00 

     25 Ojr, 4                       Owen J Roberts        22-00.50 

     26 KV, 2                        Keith Valley          21-02.50 

     

    Event28  Boys Shot Put Relay

    ================================================================

        Name                    Year School                  Finals

    ================================================================

      1 Pwd Delco, 3                 Pennwood Delco        44-05.00 

      2 Ojr, 1                       Owen J Roberts        43-11.50 

      3 Arcola, 3                    Arcola                38-02.75 

      4 Penn Central, 3              PennridgeCentral      37-00.00 

      5 Penn Central, 4              PennridgeCentral      36-08.00 

      6 KV, 4                        Keith Valley          36-02.00 

      7 Pwd Pennsbury, 3             Pennwood Pnsbry       35-08.00 

      8 Pennbrook, 4                 Pennbrook             35-07.00 

      9 Cedarbrook, 4                Cedarbrook            35-04.50 

     10 Pennfield, 3                 Pennfield             34-11.75 

     11 Cedarbrook, 3                Cedarbrook            34-07.00 

     12 Upper Merion, 4              Upper Merion          34-04.00 

     13 Arcola, 4                    Arcola                33-03.00 

     14 Pwd Delco, 4                 Pennwood Delco        33-00.50 

     15 Wissahickon, 4               Wissahickon           33-00.25 

     16 Pwd Pennsbury, 4             Pennwood Pnsbry       32-11.00 

     17 Great Valley, 3              Great Valley          32-10.50 

     18 Wissahickon, 3               Wissahickon           32-06.00 

     19 KV, 3                        Keith Valley          31-09.25 

     20 Pennfield, 4                 Pennfield             30-11.75 

     21 KV, 10                       Keith Valley          30-08.50 

     22 Ojr, 2                       Owen J Roberts        30-07.75 

     23 Norristown, 3                Norristown            30-07.25 

     24 Great Valley, 4              Great Valley          30-03.00 

     25 Pennbrook, 3                 Pennbrook             27-09.75 

     26 Upper Merion, 3              Upper Merion          26-01.00 

     27 KV, 9                        Keith Valley          24-09.75 

     28 Norristown, 4                Norristown            22-05.00 

     

                        Women - Team Rankings - 12Events Scored

    ===============================================================================

        1) Arcola                      96        2) Pennridge Central          51  

        3) Norristown                  46        4) Great Valley               40  

        5) Cedarbrook                  37        6) Pennwood Pennsbury         32  

        7) Owen J Roberts              23        8) Pennbrook                  22  

        9) Keith Valley                21       10) Pennfield                  14  

       11) Pennwood Delco               9       12) Upper Merion                6  

       12) Wissahickon                  6                                          

     

                        Men - Team Rankings - 14Events Scored

    ===============================================================================

        1) Arcola                      67        2) Owen J Roberts             59  

        3) Pennwood Pennsbury          57        4) Pennridge Central          50  

        5) Pennwood Delco              49        6) Wissahickon                42  

        7) Pennfield                   27        8) Great Valley               22  

        9) Cedarbrook                  21       10) Upper Merion               14  

       11) Pennbrook                   12      12) Norristown                10  

       13) Keith Valley                 4